Training Schedule

Attached is the training schedule and field allocation for all teams, please check your allocation. IF you cant find your team or the time/day is incorrect, please email secretary@narellanrangers.com.au

(Click on a link to open in a new tab)

17/1’s – Champion of Champions

It is great pleasure to announce that the club’s under 17 Div. 1 boys won the Grand Final of the FNSW Champions of Champions tournament and we crowned best under 17’s team in the state.

Congratulations & Recognition 2019

At the First MFA meeting for 2020, the club was awarded a 3 Star Rating in the “FFA National Club Development Program”
Continue reading

Congratulations – Yardley Polsen

Yardley Polsen is on the road to football glory.

Yardley is a long serving  member of the club and is currently playing in the Ladies M-League team, Yardley started playing at the club at the age of 5 in 2004 and has played nearly every year at the Rangers with the exception of 2 years where Yardley played u12 girls for Macarthur RAMS. Yardley has also played up to SSW level in both primary & high school and also played FUTSAL for school and Campbelltown Quake. She also played Futsal for SEDA College in year 11 & 12.

Continue reading

Congratulations and Recognition for 2018

The Club would like to congratulate the following recipients of the Clubs Perpetual awards:-

Club Person of the Year – Keiran Richards
Sportsperson of the Year – Justin Kelly
Goal Keeper of the Year – Ethan Noble
Team of the Year – Under 16 Div. 1 Girls 
Presidents Award – Mario Cerruto

Congratulations to the following on receiving 2018 MFA Recognition Service Awards:-

Mel Xuereb
Steve Rockliff
Troy Delaney
Steve Holzer

The Club would like to congratulate the following teams on their success this season:-

Under 15 Div. 1 – 2018 Premiers & Champions
Under 15 Div. 3
2018 Champions
Under 16 Div. 1 Girls – 2018 Premiers & Champions
Under 17 Div. 1 –2018 Champions
All Age Men’s Div. 5 Blue2018 Premiers & Grand Final Runners Up
All Age Men’s Div.  7 – 2018 Premiers
All Age Men’s Div. 9 Blue –  2018 Champions
All Age Ladies Div. 4 – Grand Final Runners Up
Over 35 Div. 1 RedGrand final Runners Up

The club would like to congratulate the following teams for their success and on making the semi finals:-

Under 12 Div. 2
Under 12 Div. 2 Girls Red
Under 14 Div. 2 Girls Blue
Under 16 Div. 1 Blue
Under 16 Div. 1 Red
All Age Men’s Div. 6
Over 35 Div. 2 Blue
Over 45 Div. 1
M – League 3
M – League 2
M – League 1

The club would also like to congratulate all the players, coaches and managers for their contribution throughout the 2018 season.

Congratulations and Recognition for 2017

Congratulations to the following club members on receiving individual Awards:-

M-League 1 “Goal Keeper of the Year” – Robbie Caldicott
M-League 2 “Goal Keeper of the Year” – Bailey O’Keeffe

The club would like to congratulate the following members on winning 2017 perpetual awards:-

Club Goal Keeper of the Year – Christian Buchanan
Team of the Year – Under 14 Div. 1
Hall of Fame Award – Neil Ellis

Congratulations to the following for receiving 2017 MFA Recognition Service Awards:-

Margaret Armstrong
Mario Cerruto

The club would like to congratulate the following teams on their success this season:-

Under 10 Orange – 2017 Knock Out Plate Winners
Under 12 Div. 1 – 2017 Premiers & Champions
– Semi Finalist in “Champions Of Champions”
Under 14 Div. 1 – 2017 Premiers & Champions
Quarter Finalist in “Champions Of Champions”
Under 14 Div. 3 – 2017 Champions

Under 16 Div. 2 Girls – 2017 Premiers & Champions
Under 17 Div. 2 – 2017 Champions
Under 18 Div. 1 Girls – 2017 Undefeated Premiers & Champions
– Runners Up in “Champions Of Champions”

All Age Men’s Div. 8 – 2017 Premiers & Champions
All Age Men’s Div. 10 – 2017 Premiers & Champions
Over 35 Div. 3 – 2017 Champions
M-League Div. 2  – 2017 Champions
M-League – MFA Cup Champions

Under 12 Div. 2 Girls – 2017 Grand Final Runners Up
Under 13 Div. 2 – 2017 Grand Final Runners Up
U
nder 15 Div. 22017 Grand Final Runners Up

The club would like to congratulate the following teams for their success and on making the semi finals:-

Under 12 Div. 2
Under 14 Div. 3 Red
Under 15 Div. 1 Red
Under 15 Div. 3
Under 16 Div. 1
Under 18 Div.1
All Age Men’s Div. 3
All Age Men’s Div. 9
All Age Men’s Div. 11
Over 35 Div. 1 Blue
M-League Div. 3
M-League Div. 1